Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 Basketball Tournament Staff

 

Tournament Director(s):  

Tony Williams/Travis Christl 


Tournament Site Directors:

Middle School East

TBD - Not needed Yet

Chaska

Travis Christl/Tony Williams

Pioneer Ridge

Jen Poncin

Carver Elementary

Leslie Trchka

Middle School West

Brian Jones

SouthWest Christian

TBD

Bluff Creek/CRC

Will Ketchem                                


Tournament Volunteer Coordinator Committee:

Rachel Gustad, Alicia Kockler, Sarah Rivers


Tournament Concessions Coordinators:

Terre Kemble & Cindy Ramler


Site Concession Leaders:

Terre Kemble

Chaska - (Co-Lead)

Amy Lindelein

Chaska - (Co-Lead)

Sierra Carter

Chaska - (Assistant to the Lead)

Deb Tollefson

Chaska - (Assistant to the Lead)

Andrew Tollefson

Chaska - (Assistant to the Lead)

 

 

Katelynn Poncin

Pioneer Ridge - (Co-Lead)

Jennifer Poncin

Pioneer Ridge - (Co-Lead)

 

 

Rhonda Linder

Carver Elementary- (Co-Lead) 

TBD

Carver Elementary - (Co-Lead)

 

 

Jen Boorsma

Middle School West - (Lead)

Peter Boorsma

Middle School West - (Assistant)

 

 

Lisa Egenes

Southwest Christian - (Lead)

TBD

Southwest Christian - (Assistant)

 

 

Sarah Chown

Bluff Creek/CRC - (Co-Lead)

Nate Chown

Bluff Creek/CRC - (Co-Lead)

 

 

NA in 2019

Chanhassen - (Lead)

NA in 2019

Chanhassen - (Assistant)


Site Score General(s):

Middle School East

TBD - Not needed yet

Chaska

Emily Callahan

Pioneer Ridge

Earl Gebauer

Carver Elementary

Pete Linder

Middle School West

Monica Mackey

SouthWest Christian

Sydney Hardek

Bluff Creek/CRC Brendan Quinn

Tournament Trophy Coordinator:

Stacey & Andy Reiff


Tournament Banker:

Mike Ramler


Delivery Coordinator:

Cindy Ramler


The CAA Basketball board members are key contributors during our tournament.  Below is a list of the 2019 CAA Basketball Board

CAA Basketball Board Members

President

Bill Kemble

Vice President                              

Pam Neils

Traveling Tournament Director

Tony Williams/Travis Christl

Girls Traveling Teams Director

Heather Neubauer

Boys Traveling Teams Director

Chris Daly         

Grades 1-3 In-House

Johnny Miller

Grades 4-8 In-House                    

Dave Erickson

Dir. of Communications                  

Susan Schmidt

Gym Space Coordinator                

Jason Schmidt

Uniform & Apparel Coordinator      

Angie Quinn

Advisor/Chan HS Boys Coach        

Nathan Pelowski

Advisor/Chan HS Girls Coach        

Arthur Crutch

Treasurer 

Mike Ramler

Director of Player Development

Steve Knutson